January

  
Tue 1.23
Rosehardt, Kahiem Rivera, Chazz Giovanni

C'mon Everybody presents:

Rosehardt

Kahiem Rivera

Chazz Giovanni

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 1.24
Beccs, Yaya Bey, Aisha Burns

LPR presents: Soul & Cocoa

Beccs

Yaya Bey

Aisha Burns

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1.25
Miles Francis

AdHoc Presents

Miles Francis

Sam OB

Novelty Daughter

DJ: TEEN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1.26
Brooklyn Filmmakers Collective Winter Party with Fielded, Gemma, Riich Psycho

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Brooklyn Filmmakers Collective Winter Party with Fielded, Gemma, Riich Psycho

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Pleasure Jams featuring Kraak & Smaak (DJ)

C'mon Everybody presents:

Pleasure Jams featuring Kraak & Smaak (DJ)

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1.27
Shades of Burlesque

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Shades of Burlesque

8:00 pm

19 and Over

Rich Medina

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Rich Medina

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1.28
Leach, Fielder, Twig Twig

OTHERFEELS presents

Leach

Fielder

Twig Twig

9:00 pm

Mon 1.29
The Talking Show featuring Josh Gondelman, Ana Fabrega, Nore Davis, Calise Hawkins

C'mon Everybody Presents:

The Talking Show featuring Josh Gondelman, Ana Fabrega, Nore Davis, Calise Hawkins

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 1.30
Josh The Word, Jazze Belle, Lohai

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Josh The Word

Jazze Belle

Lohai

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 1.31
Madison McFerrin, Melanie Charles

LPR presents: Soul & Cocoa

Madison McFerrin

Melanie Charles

8:30 pm

21 and Over

   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Miles Francis

AdHoc Presents

Miles Francis

Carlos Hernandez

Nancy Feast

DJ: Bae Bro

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.2
Saint Mela *The F.U.B.U Residency*

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Saint Mela *The F.U.B.U Residency*

Yaya Bey

Zenizen

Sha Savage (DJ)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.3
Ben Pagano & The Space Machine

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Ben Pagano & The Space Machine

Irrevery

True Dreams

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.4
Back 2 Mac *a tribute to Fleetwood Mac* with Great Lakes

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Back 2 Mac *a tribute to Fleetwood Mac* with Great Lakes

Great Lakes

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.5
The Jelly, BSKi, DJ Center, DJ Ian Head

C'mon Everybody Presents:

The Jelly

BSKi

DJ Center

DJ Ian Head

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 2.6
Drum & Lace, Prism House, Primitive Heart

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Drum & Lace

Prism House

Primitive Heart

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.7
Sonnymoon *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

Sonnymoon *residency*

starr busby

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.8
Miles Francis

AdHoc Presents

Miles Francis

Zenizen

Elbows

DJ: Will Butler

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.9
Saint Mela *The F.U.B.U Residency*

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Saint Mela *The F.U.B.U Residency*

CHERUBIM

Moonheart

Sha Savage (DJ)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Pleasure Jams featuring Jacques Renault

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Pleasure Jams featuring Jacques Renault

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.10
Family Dance

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Family Dance

1:00 pm

21 and Over

Alsarah & The Nubatones

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Alsarah & The Nubatones

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Funny Moms

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Funny Moms

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 2.13
Polychromatic: a night of jazz/funk exploration featuring Morgan Guerin

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Polychromatic: a night of jazz/funk exploration featuring Morgan Guerin

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.14
Sonnymoon *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

Sonnymoon *residency*

L'Rain

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.15
Smooth Operator: A Sade Party

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Smooth Operator: A Sade Party

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.16
Aligns

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Aligns

The Freaky Baby Daddies

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.17
MAKU Soundsystem *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

MAKU Soundsystem *residency*

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Foreign Exchange with DJ mOma, Rich Knight, Maine

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Foreign Exchange with DJ mOma, Rich Knight, Maine

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.18
Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
Cale Hawkins, Jake Sherman, Joanna Sternberg

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Cale Hawkins

Jake Sherman

Joanna Sternberg

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.21
Sonnymoon *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

Sonnymoon *residency*

Anna Wise

J. Hoard

Dane

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.22
Fri 2.23
Ada Lea, Yucky Duster, Twig Twig, Robert Laser

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Ada Lea

Yucky Duster

Twig Twig

Robert Laser

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.24
Sun 2.25
Loosie, Blasteroid, Goodfight

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Loosie

Blasteroid

Goodfight

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
Sonnymoon *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

Sonnymoon *residency*

The Wali Sanga

8:00 pm

21 and Over

   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Soul Clap Records Winter Residency featuring Pontchartrain, Social Lovers, Bamboozle, and more!

Soul Clap Records & C'mon Everybody present:

Soul Clap Records Winter Residency featuring Pontchartrain, Social Lovers, Bamboozle, and more!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.3
Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
Aretha vs Chaka

C'mon Everybody Presents:

Aretha vs Chaka

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
MAKU Soundsystem *residency*

C'mon Everybody presents:

MAKU Soundsystem *residency*

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Sons Of An Illustrious Father

PopGun Presents

Sons Of An Illustrious Father

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3.29
Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6